Skip to content
main navigation
Login
Username
Password
Continue
Login
Need to login via a different method?
Login Here
I forgot my password
Search
Search
Search
Home
Academics
Courses
Calendar
Directory
Library
eClass
Outlook
Google
H Drive
Help
Site Manager
guest
Sign Out
You are here:
Academics
Student Academics
Course Schedules
Academics
Menu
Quick Links
Student Academics
Student Schedule
Important Registration and Add/Drop Information
Course Schedules
Grade Report
My CoursEval
Unofficial Transcript
Course History
My Course Needs
GPA Projection
Student Self Service Portal for Enrollment Information
Sidebar
Academics
Send to Printer
Course Schedules
- Course Search
Get help using 'Course Schedules'
Course Search
Term
:
2024-2025 - SPRING SEMESTER - Spring - Day Traditional
2024-2025 - SPRING SEMESTER - Accelerated Spring 1X
2024-2025 - SPRING SEMESTER - Accelerated Spring 2Y
2024-2025 - SPRING SEMESTER - Accelerated F
2024-2025 - SPRING SEMESTER
2024-2025 - INTERIM - JANUARY INTERIM
2024-2025 - INTERIM
2024-2025 - FALL SEMESTER - Fall - Day Traditional
2024-2025 - FALL SEMESTER - Accelerated C
2024-2025 - FALL SEMESTER - Accelerated Fall 1-U
2024-2025 - FALL SEMESTER - Accelerated Fall 2-V
2024-2025 - FALL SEMESTER
2023-2024 - SUMMER - SUMMER 1 Day
2023-2024 - SUMMER - SUMMER 2 Day
2023-2024 - SUMMER - Accelerated A
2023-2024 - SUMMER - Accelerated B
2023-2024 - SUMMER
2023-2024 - SPRING SEMESTER - Spring - Day Traditional
2023-2024 - SPRING SEMESTER - Accelerated Spring 1X
2023-2024 - SPRING SEMESTER - Accelerated Spring 2Y
2023-2024 - SPRING SEMESTER
2023-2024 - FALL SEMESTER - Fall - Day Traditional
2023-2024 - FALL SEMESTER - Accelerated Fall 1-U
2023-2024 - FALL SEMESTER - Accelerated Fall 2-V
2023-2024 - FALL SEMESTER
Department
:
All
Accounting
Advertising & Public Relations
American Sign Language
Anthropology
Art
Astronomy
Biology
Business
Chemistry
College Experience
Communication Arts
Comp. Information Technology
Computer Science
Creative Writing
Criminology
Cybersecurity
Digital Media Production
Earth Science
Economics
Education
English
Exercise Science
Film Studies
Finance
French
Game Programming
Geography
German
Graphic Design
Health Education
Healthcare Administration
Healthcare Management
Higher Educ Opportunity Prog
History
Human Services
Interdisciplinary
Italian
Journalism
Law
Management
Marketing
Mathematics
Music
Nursing
Philosophy
Physical Education
Physics
Political Science
Psychology
Religion
Science
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish
Sport Management
Theater
Course Number Range
:
0990
1000
1010
1011
1020
1030
1040
1050
1080
1100
1110
1130
1160
1179
1200
1510
1900
2010
2020
2040
2050
2051
2070
2080
2100
2110
2120
2140
2170
2250
2300
2310
2450
2500
2510
2520
2530
2550
2700
3000
3010
3011
3020
3030
3040
3041
3050
3051
3060
3070
3080
3110
3120
3140
3150
3160
3171
3173
3175
3182
3220
3230
3240
3250
3290
3300
3310
3320
3340
3350
3400
3410
3520
3600
3670
3700
4000
4010
4011
4016
4020
4021
4028
4030
4031
4060
4080
4090
4092
4110
4130
4150
4160
4170
4200
4210
4250
4300
4310
4350
4410
4440
4510
4800
4850
4855
4900
5020
5030
5040
5050
5060
5070
5090
5100
5110
5130
5140
5150
5190
5200
5210
5220
5240
5250
5460
5500
6070
to
0990
1000
1010
1011
1020
1030
1040
1050
1080
1100
1110
1130
1160
1179
1200
1510
1900
2010
2020
2040
2050
2051
2070
2080
2100
2110
2120
2140
2170
2250
2300
2310
2450
2500
2510
2520
2530
2550
2700
3000
3010
3011
3020
3030
3040
3041
3050
3051
3060
3070
3080
3110
3120
3140
3150
3160
3171
3173
3175
3182
3220
3230
3240
3250
3290
3300
3310
3320
3340
3350
3400
3410
3520
3600
3670
3700
4000
4010
4011
4016
4020
4021
4028
4030
4031
4060
4080
4090
4092
4110
4130
4150
4160
4170
4200
4210
4250
4300
4310
4350
4410
4440
4510
4800
4850
4855
4900
5020
5030
5040
5050
5060
5070
5090
5100
5110
5130
5140
5150
5190
5200
5210
5220
5240
5250
5460
5500
6070
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict title to
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict course to
Division:
UNDERGRADUATE
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE
POST UNDERGRADUATE 1
GRADUATE BUSINESS
GRADUATE EDUCATION
GRADUATE NURSING
Meeting Type
All
100 % Online Course
30-80 % On-Line Instruction
Accelerated Course
ART CLASS
CIT COURSES
Cohort
Course is enhanced with On-Line Instruction 1 - 29%
Do Not Use 50%-99% On-Line Instruction
Do Not Use 81- 99 % On-Line Instruction
ED CLASS
Fieldwork Lab
First Class Meets in Person, Remainder of Class Online
INDEPENDENT STUDY
INTERNSHIP
Lab
Lecture
Lecture Hall
Librarian Learning Enhancement for FYE
Music Room
Networking Room
Nusing Lab
Off Campus
Physical Education - Kaplan Center
Psychology Lab
SHADOW COURSE
STATS
Student Teaching
Time
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Abbye Taylor, Dr. Sonya
Alvey, Christina
Anthony, Ms. Hailey
Azuaje, Dr. Victor J.
Becker, Ms. Merle
Belen-Jones, Ms. Irene M.
Berry, Dr. Rebecca
Bhalla, Dr. Suparna
Biersack, Mr. William Callahan
Bixler, Dr. Janine
Boyer, Ms. Barbara
Bready, Dr. Jennifer
Brown, Mr. Drew M
Byron, Vernon M.
Camaj, Kole N
Carr, Ms. Ashley Lauren
Ciaffone, Mr. Michael Andrew
Cooke, Ms. Susan
Corvino R.N., Kevin T.
Crane, Mr. Andrew Thomas
D'Agnese, Mrs. Mariya
D'Agostino, Ms. Rhonda L
Daven, Dr. Mike
DeBellis, Mrs. Lynette H.
DeBenedictus, Jared
DeFont, Ms. Joyce A.
DeSantis, Mr. Robert J.
Dos Santos, Ms. Cecilia
Entrekin Jr., Dr. Durward
Fahey, Dr. Jodie
Ferrari, Dr. Anne M
Fiore, Mr. Richard A
Force, Dr. Lawrence T.
Fothergill, Dr. Lee
Fox, Dr. Michael Louis
Gagliano, Ms. Tiffany N
Gallagher, Dr. John David
Garcia, Cecilia
Gartin Checchi, Ms. Nancy
Gavalo-Yacco, Mrs. Alexandra
Graham-O'Gilvie, Audrey D
Greeney, Mr. & Mrs. John Frederic
Halwani, Mouhamed
Harper, Dr. Elizabeth
Haug, Jannelle
Hoegler, Dr. Carl
Hofbauer, Dr. John F.
Hoffman-Kaminski, Mrs. Carolyn Alicia
Hossain, Dr. Akm Rezaul
Hudak, Sarah M
Hurley, Dr. Teresa
Instructor, Acadeum
Jarvis, Mr. Colin
Jolly, Mr. David
Jung, Eunyoung
Kahana, Dr. Jeffrey
Kelly, Ms. Linda
Kush, Mrs. Alena
Lahar, Dr. William D.
Langstedt, Dr. Eric
Lashlee, Ms. Marilyn
Macur, Alexander
Maelia, Dr. Lynn
Maple, Dr. Sarah Elizabeth
Maynard, Dr. Amanda M.
McCarroll, Ms. Denise F
McGuire, Dr. Michael E
Mendez, Mrs. Priya D.
Merritt, Dr. Monica
Miller, Dr. Robert P.
Minard, Mr. Steven
Modell, Mr. Micah Gideon
Monthie, Mr. Roger A.
Moran, Dr. James P
Murray, Dr. Ann M
Neyen, Christopher R.
Nguyen, Dr. Thuy Linh
Nichols, Karen N
Norman, Dr. Rebecca R
O'Donnell, Maureen A.
O'Halloran, Ms. Bernadette D
Odeniyi, Olayemi A.
Pappalardo, Regina D.
Parsons, Jeanne M.
Patterson, Dr. Joshua
Petroski, Dr. Janet
Phillips, Mr. James W.
Powers, David W
Purcell, Mr. Trevor Michael
Raina, Dr. Sagar A
Reynolds, Dr. Glenn W.
Robinson Jr., Dr. Douglas A.
Rubeo, Ms. Vera
Russell, Dr. Scott R
Sabatelli, Christiaan
Saleem, Ms. Vidia
Sarro, Dr. Thomas J.
Scardillo, Dr. Anthony
Schwartz, Dr. Paul D.
Smith, Gerri J
Spring, Christopher T
Suderio-Tirone, Mrs. Elaine Belen
Sulit, Dr. Marie-Therese C.
Tang, Liang
Tannenbaum, Sarah
Tba, Instructor
Teall, Mr. Ed N.
Tolan, Dr. Moira T.
Uebbing, Dr. Anne-Marie
Uszenski, Ms. Rhoda Antonia
Valentin, Mr. Alex
Venable, Dr. Kathleen
Ventosa, Lauren
Verma, Rahul
Von Rosk, Dr. Nancy H.
Vorsanger, Dr. Susan
Wakeman, Dr. Robert
Watad, Neirouz
Watson, Lilia S
Wemette, Christina M
Williams-McCorvey, Alisha M.
Witkowsky, Dr. Peter M.
Wutz, Ms. Jennifer
Zola, Dr. Charles M
Zolzer, Richard E
Campus
:
All
MOUNT SAINT MARY COLLEGE
NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY
WARWICK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
OUR LADY OF LOURDES HIGH SCHOOL
PORT JERVIS HIGH SCHOOL
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
to